Home Home | About Us | Sitemap | Contact  
  • Info For
  • Professionals
  • Students
  • Educators
  • Media
  • Search
    Powered By Google

Members of the 2015-2016 Executive Board and Committee Chairs

Click here for committee descriptions or go to the committee name below and click to see the committee description.

To become a Committee Volunteer, please sign up online here.

President: Steve W. J. Kozlowski
President-Elect: James L. Outtz
Past President: Jose Cortina
Financial Officer/Secretary: Scott Tannenbaum

Representatives to APA Council:

1/13-12/15 Rodney Lowman
1/15-12/17 Deirdre Knapp
1/14-12/16 Lori Foster
1/13-12/15 Deborah Whetzel

Conferences and Programs Officer: Evan Sinar

Program-APATara Behrend
Program-APS: Silvia Bonaccio
Program-SIOP: Scott Tonidandel, Zack Horn (Chair-in-Training)
SIOP Conference: Eden King, Daisy Chang (Chair-in-Training)
Workshops: Emily Solberg
Leading Edge Consortium: Elaine Pulakos

Publications Officer: Deborah Rupp

Organizational Frontiers: Rich Klimoski, Editor
Professional Practice Series: Nancy Tippins, Editor
IOP Journal: John Scott, Editor
Publications Board: Deborah Rupp

Communications Officer: Alexander Alonso

Electronic Communication: Tilman Sheets
TIP: Morrie Mullins

External Affairs Officer: Milt Hakel

Visibility: Mark Rose, Stephany Klein (Chair-in-Training) 
International Affairs: Soo Min Toh
United Nations: John Scott
External Relations: Janet Barnes-Farrell
SIOP Local Group Relations (ad hoc): Bill Farmer

Membership Services Officer: Mo Wang

Awards: Kristl Davison, Joanna sorra (Associate Chair), Lillian Eby (Chair-in-Training)
Ethic and Minority Affairs: Michelle (Mikki) Hebl
Fellowship: Ron Landis
Historian: Jeffrey Cucina
LGBT Committee (ad hoc): Katina Sawyer
Membership: Satoris Culbertson
Placement and JobNet: Rebecca Zusman, Kathakali Sircar (Co-Chair)

Professional Practice Officer: Cristina Banks

Professional Practice: Mark Poteet
Licensing, Certification & Credentialing (ad hoc): Mark Nagy

Instructional and Educational Officer: Laura Koppes Bryan

CE Coordinator: John Cornwell
Education & Training: Whitney Botsford Morgan, Joe Allen (Chair-in-Training)
Consortia: Tracey Rizzuto

Research and Science Officer: Fred Oswald

Institutional Research:  Anne Herman
Scientific Affairs: Steve Stark
Government Relations Advocacy Team (GREAT) (ad hoc): Seth Kaplan

Strategic Planning & Research Committee (SPARC (ad hoc)Jeff McHenry

Administrative Office: David Nershi, Executive Director; Linda Lentz, Director of Administrative Services

SIOP Foundation: Milton Hakel, President

Return to SIOP Home Page