Home Home | About Us | Sitemap | Contact  
  • Info For
  • Professionals
  • Students
  • Educators
  • Media
  • Search
    Powered By Google

 SIOP PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Timothy A. Judge, Program Chair

Joyce Bono, Assistant Program Chair

 

Cheryl L. Adkins
Herman Aguinis*
Lynda Aiman-Smith
Natalie J. Allen
George M. Alliger
Neil R. Anderson
Cheryl R. Armstrong
Ronald A. Ash
James T. Austin
Bruce J. Avolio
Roya Ayman
Peter D. Bachiochi
David P. Baker
Rodger D. Ballentine
Murray R. Barrick*
Mariangela Battista
Talya N. Bauer*
Wayne A. Baughman
Thomas E. Becker
Terry A. Beehr
Caryn J. Block
Kristin Boyle
David W. Bracken
Michael T. Brannick
Eric P. Braverman
Robert D. Bretz*
Thomas S. Brice
Robert T. Brill
Drew B. Brock
Albert L. Brockwell
Luc Brunet
Ronald J. Burke*
Daniel M. Cable
Paula M. Caligiuri
Robert L. Cardy
Thomas R. Carretta
Kenneth P. Carson
Gary W. Carter
Barbara A. Caska
Brian D. Cawley
Peter Y. Chen
Beth Chung
Allan H. Church*
Maryalice Citera
Stephen M. Colarelli
Adrienne J. Colella
Tonya J. Collings
Judith M. Collins*
Mary Shane Connelly
Jeffrey M. Conte
James M. Conway
Paul J. Cook
Cynthia L. Cordes
Jos M. Cortina
Paul T. Costa
David P. Costanza
Susan H. Coverdale
J. Philip Craiger
Russell S. Cropanzano
Steven C. Currall
David V. Day
John E. Delery
Donna L. Denning
Richard P. DeShon
Terry L. Dickinson
Lucinda I. Doran
Thomas W. Dougherty
Christina A. Douglas
Dennis Doverspike
George F. Dreher
David A. DuBois
David A. Dye
Amir Erez
Martin G. Evans
Jeffrey D. Facteau
Sheri L. Feinzig
Gerald R. Ferris
Vicki L. Flaherty
Barbara A. Fritzsche
Dean E. Frost
Howard Garland
Robert D. Gatewood
Michele J. Gelfand
Ian R. Gellatly
Jennifer M. George
Stephen W. Gilliland*
Richard D. Goffin
Edie L. Goldberg
Harold W. Goldstein
Sonia M. Goltz
Rodger W. Griffeth

 

 

James W. Grosch
Stanley M. Gully
Nina Gupta
Arthur Gutman
Rosalie J. Hall
Jane A. Halpert
Laura S. Hamill
Leslie B. Hammer
Paul J. Hanges
Kathy A. Hanisch
Michael M. Harris
Robert L. Hartford
Keith Hattrup
Neil M. A. Hauenstein
Elizabeth Hayes
Jerry W. Hedge
Michael C. Helford
Cheryl L. Hendrickson
Rebecca A. Henry
Sarah E. Henry
Mary Dee J. Hicks
Scott Highhouse
Calvin C. Hoffman
David A. Hofmann
Joyce C. Hogan
George P. Hollenbeck
R. James Holzworth
Larry G. Hopkins
Larry W. Howard
Allen I. Huffcutt
Mark A. Huselid
Arthur G. Jago
Debra Steele Johnson
Diane E. Johnson
Eugene K. Johnson
Jeff W. Johnson
Robert G. Jones
K. Michele Kacmar
Thomas D. Kane
Mary C. Kernan
Pamela J. Kidder
Shelley A. Kirkpatrick
Howard J. Klein
Theresa J. B. Kline
Elizabeth B. Kolmstetter
Andrea M. Konz
Laura L. Koppes
M. Audrey Korsgaard
Ellen E. Kossek
David A. Kravitz
Charles E. Lance
Laurie G. Larwood
Cynthia Lee
Paul E. Levy
Robert C. Liden
Rodney L. Lowman
Therese H. Macan
Fred A. Mael*
Karen J. Maher
Debra A. Major
Stanley B. Malos
Scott L. Martin
Jennifer W. Martineau
Joseph J. Martocchio*
Paul M. Mastrangelo
Karen May
Morgan W. McCall
Charles McClintock
Michael A. McDaniel
Jeffrey J. McHenry
Gary C. McMahan
Steven Mellor
John P. Meyer
John L. Michela
Jeffrey A. Miles
Janice S. Miller
Susan Mohammed
Mark A. Mone
MaryBeth Mongillo
Scott B. Morris
William D. Murry
Mark S. Nagy
Delbert M. Nebeker
Joel H. Neuman
Raymond A. Noe
Dwayne G. Norris
Brian J. O'Connell
Kathleen O'Connor
Anne M. O'Leary-Kelly*
Deniz S. Ones
Joseph A. Orban

 

David K. Palmer
Ellen M. Papper
Mavee V. Park
Craig D. Parks
Kenneth Pearlman
Richard Perlow
Pamela L. Perrew
Elissa L. Perry
David B. Peterson
Jean Phillips
Charles A. Pierce
Amy B. Powell
Miguel A. Quiones
James C. Campbell Quick
Samuel Rabinowitz
Elizabeth C. Ravlin
Richard R. Reilly
Susan M. Reilly
Roni Reiter-Palmon
Joan R. Rentsch*
Sandra Robinson
Sylvia Roch
Mark V. Roehling
Steven Rogelberg
Joseph G. Rosse
Philip L. Roth
Teresa J. Rothausen
Mitchell Rothstein
Patricia M. Rowe
Mary A. Roznowski
Marian N. Ruderman
Darlene F. Russ-Eft
Craig J. Russell
Joyce E. A. Russell
Alan M. Saks
Eduardo Salas
Juan I. Sanchez
John E. Sawyer
Terri A. Scandura
Robert A. Schmieder
Mark J. Schmit
Jerry A. Schoenfeld
Valerie Sessa
Christina E. Shalley
Lynn M. Shore
Jay M. Silva
Daniel Skarlicki
Thomas E. Slocombe
Carlla S. Smith
Jeffrey M. Stanton
Lisa A. SteelmanCynthia Kay Stevens*
Greg L. Stewart
Margaret S. Stockdale
Garnett S. Stokes
Karla K. Stuebing
Alice F. Stuhlmacher
Lorne Sulsky
Daniel J. Svyantek
Scott I. Tannenbaum
Susan H. Taylor
Mark S. Teachout
Robert P. Tett
Kecia M. Thomas
George C. Thornton
Donald M. Truxillo
Daniel B. Turban*
Linn Van Dyne
Robert J. Vance
Jeffrey B. Vancouver
Robert J. Vandenberg
Don VandeWalle
Arup Varma
Peter D. Villanova
Chockalingam Viswesvaran
Janine Waclawski
David A. Waldman
Connie Wanberg
Marie Waung
Jeff A. Weekley
Ellen M. Whitener
Steffanie L. Wilk*
Jane Williams
Kevin J. Williams
Margaret L. Williams
Patrick M. Wright
Francis J. Yammarino
C. Michael York
Stephen J. Zaccaro
Mary D. Zalesny
Jing Zhou

 

* Program Planning Committee Member

 

 

SIOP ANNUAL CONFERENCE STEERING COMMITTEE

Katherine J. Klein, Chair

 

Steven D. Ashworth, Job Placement Service
James L. Farr, Past President
Timothy A. Judge, Program
Ronald D. Johnson, Incoming Conference Chair
Kurt Kraiger, Future Conference Arrangements
Angela G. McDermott, Workshops
Kevin R. Murphy, SIOP President
Kevin J. Nilan, Registration
Lawrence H. Peters, Pre-Conference Tour
Linda L. Sawin, Job Placement Services Incoming Chair
William Shepherd, Local Arrangements

 

 

SIOP THANKS THE 1998 CONFERENCE SPONSORS

 ASSESSMENT SOLUTIONS, INC.

THE BALL FOUNDATION

BIGBY, HAVIS & ASSOCIATES

 CENTER FOR CREATIVE LEADERSHIP

CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF WORK TEAMS

CHAUNCEY GROUP INTERNATIONAL

CLARK WILSON GROUP, INC.

COMPUTER ADAPTIVE TECHNOLOGIES (CAT)

DATA RECOGNITION CORPORATION

DEVELOPMENT DIMENSIONS INTERNATIONAL

HOGAN ASSESSMENT SYSTEMS, INC.

INSTITUTE FOR PERSONALITY AND ABILITY TESTING, INC. (IPAT)

JOSSEY-BASS INC., PUBLISHERS

LAWRENCE ERLBAUM ASSOCIATES

LANGUAGE TESTING INTERNATIONAL

MIND GARDEN

NCS WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT GROUP

PERSONNEL DECISIONS INTERNATIONAL

PERSONNEL RESEARCH ASSOCIATES

PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSESSMENT RESOURCES, INC.

PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES, INC.

QUESTAR

SAGE PUBLICATIONS

SHL

WONDERLIC PERSONNEL TEST, INC.

 

SIOP REGISTRATION

 

Peacock Terrace Foyer

   

THURSDAY:

3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
   

FRIDAY:

7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
   

SATURDAY:

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
   

SUNDAY:

8:00 AM - NOON
   

 

 

JOB PLACEMENT SERVICES

   

THURSDAY:

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Gossip Seating Area (near Wedgwood)

   

Chantilly West

   

FRIDAY:

7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
   

SATURDAY:

7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
   

SUNDAY:

8:00 AM - NOON
   

 

SIOP RECEPTIONS

 

SIOP WELCOME RECEPTION

Thursday, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM, Grand Ballroom D and E

 

SIOP NEW MEMBER SOCIAL

Friday, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM, Wedgwood

 

AD HOC COMMITTEE ON ETHNIC MINORITY PARTICIPATION SOCIAL HOUR

Friday, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM, Cardinal A & B

 

EVENING RECEPTION

Friday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM, Grand Ballroom

 

EVENING RECEPTION

Saturday, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM, Grand Ballroom

 

DESSERTS RECEPTION

Saturday, 10:00 PM - Midnight, Grand Ballroom

 

 

SIOP 1998 ANNUAL CONFERENCE

ALL CONFERENCE ACTIVITIES


THURSDAY, APRIL 23 GRAND BALLROOM D AND E

6:00 - 8:00 PM

SIOP WELCOME RECEPTION

(cash bar)


FRIDAY, APRIL 24 CHANTILLY FOYER

7:30 - 8:30 AM

COFFEE BREAK


FRIDAY, APRIL 24 CHANTILLY EAST

8:30 - 10:30

PLENARY SESSION:

PRESIDENTIAL ADDRESS AND PRESENTATION OF SIOP

AWARD WINNERS, FELLOWS, AND ELECTION RESULTS

Chair: Elaine D. Pulakos

Presenter: Kevin R. Murphy


FRIDAY, APRIL 24 CHANTILLY FOYER

10:30 - 11:00 AM
COFFEE BREAK


FRIDAY, APRIL 24 NEAR SIOP MEETING ROOMS

3:00 - 3:30 PM
COFFEE BREAK


FRIDAY, APRIL 24 WEDGWOOD

5:00 - 6:00 PM

NEW MEMBER SOCIAL


FRIDAY, APRIL 24 CARDINAL A & B

5:00 - 6:00 PM

AD HOC COMMITTEE ON ETHNIC MINORITY PARTICIPATION

SOCIAL HOUR


FRIDAY, APRIL 24 GRAND BALLROOM

6:00 - 8:00 PM

EVENING RECEPTION


SATURDAY, APRIL 25 NEAR SIOP MEETING ROOMS

7:30 - 8:00 AM
COFFEE BREAK


SATURDAY, APRIL 25 NEAR SIOP MEETING ROOMS

10:30 - 11:00 AM
COFFEE BREAK


SATURDAY, APRIL 25 NEAR SIOP MEETING ROOMS

3:00 - 3:30 PM
COFFEE BREAK


SATURDAY, APRIL 25 MIRO

4:00 - 5:50 PM

 

OPEN FORUM: LONG RANGE PLANNING COMMITTEE

SIOP BUSINESS MEETING

    Kevin R. Murphy, Co-Convenor
    P. Richard Jeanneret, Co-Convenor
    Elaine D. Pulakos, Co-Convenor


SATURDAY, APRIL 25 GRAND BALLROOM

6:00 - 8:00 PM

EVENING RECEPTION


SATURDAY, APRIL 25 GRAND BALLROOM

10:00 PM - MIDNIGHT

DESSERTS RECEPTION


SUNDAY, APRIL 26 NEAR SIOP MEETING ROOMS

7:30 - 8:00 AM
COFFEE BREAK


SUNDAY, APRIL 26 NEAR SIOP MEETING ROOMS

10:00 -10:30 AM
COFFEE BREAK